A still life with fruits and flowers |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | Anton Weiss (Austrian, 1801-1851) Description A still life with fruits and (...) |
| | Anton Weiss (Oostenrijks, Nederlands, 1801-1851) Jachtstilleven gesigneerd 'A. (...) |
A peony, rhododendron, azalea, antirrhinum and larkspur in an in a sculpted urn on a stone ledge with a bird's nest |
| | ANTON WEISS (AUSTRIAN, 1801–1851) A peony, rhododendron, azalea, antirrhinum (...) |
Still life with partridge, snipe, flowers and fruit |
| | Anton Weiss (Falkenau 1801-1851 Böhmisch Leipa) Still life with partridge, (...) |
Technik | | Kupfer, Stahl |
| | Anton Weiss (Nashville, Tennessee/New York, 20th/21st century) Eruption, (...) |