WEIL George
bust of Sir Winston Churchill |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Holzskulptur |
| | George Weil : A limited edition miniature silver portrait bust of Sir Winston (...) |
WEIL George
Horse & Rider II |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina, Grun |
| | Lot Details Lot 168 George Weil Austrian, b. 1938 Horse & Rider II Stamped (...) |
WEIL George
BUST OF A ROMAN EMPEROR |
Technik | | Holzskulptur |
| | LOT 243 AN 18-KARAT GOLD, SILVER AND JEWELED BUST OF A ROMAN EMPEROR, SIGNED (...) |
WEIL George
A NUDE FEMALE |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | A BRONZE MODEL OF A NUDE FEMALE BY GEORGE WEIL (B.1938), CAST BY THE MORRIS (...) |
Technik | | Marmor |
| | George Weil sculpture, UK, 18K gold, jade and diamonds, white Italian marble (...) |