Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Lot 0612 DetailsShipping & PaymentAuction Terms & InfoLot 0612William J. Webbe (...) |
An Egyptian Watering Hole |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William J Webbe, British act 1853-1878- "An Egyptian Watering Hole"; (...) |
| | Agnews & Sons, London; Private collection; Sotheby's, Billingshurst, 18 (...) |
| | Provenance Purchased by the grandfather of the present owner in Liverpool in (...) |
An Egyptian Watering Hole |
Technik | | Aquarell |