WATSON Robert F
1815 - 1885
Fishing smack off coast in squally waters |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Robert Watson (fl. 1845-1866) Fishing smack off coast in squally waters Signed (...) |
WATSON Robert F
1815 - 1885
Seascape |
| | Seascape, oil on board initialled, signed and dated Robert Watson 1880 verso (...) |
WATSON Robert F
1815 - 1885
Shipping off the Farne Islands and the Northumberland Coast |
| | Robert F Watson (British 1815-1885): Shipping off the Farne Islands and the (...) |
WATSON Robert F
1815 - 1885
Seascapes |
| | Robert F. Watson (London 1815 - ? 1885) and 19th Century English school (...) |
WATSON Robert F
1815 - 1885
"THE TYNE OR DEATH" |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Papier |
| | Robert F*** Watson (1815-1885) "THE TYNE OR DEATH" - TWO SAILING VESSELS (...) |