Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | SAILING, CORNWALL John Watson H 10" x W 14" Watercolour Drawing Signed |
| | JOHN WATSON (1873 - 1936), STILL LIFE OF ROSES oil on canvas, signed 51cm x (...) |
Portrait of Captain Humphrey |
| | John Watson, 19th Century Portrait of Captain Humphrey Orme of the XIth Light (...) |
STILL LIFE WITH RED AND WHITE ROSES |
| | JOHN WATSON (19TH CENTURY) STILL LIFE WITH RED AND WHITE ROSES Signed, oil on (...) |
a visitor on the cottage steps |
| | signed 'john watson' (lower left) oil on canvas |