landscape with figures and cattle |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | G Watson, landscape with figures and cattle, oil on canvas, signed, 39 x 57 cm (...) |
| | G. Watson (20th Century) - Oil on canvas - 'Pembrokeshire coast', signed lower (...) |
The Shell Trader and Anchor |
| | G** Watson The Shell Trader and Anchor signed, oil on board, 35cm x 29cm |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | M. Roberti (Italian, b. 1800) The Serenade signed, watercolour, 26.5cm x 18cm |
ROMANTISCHE LANDSCHAFT MIT KAHNFAHRERN UND FIGUREN |
| | G. WATSON Englischer Landschaftsmaler des 19. Jahrhunderts. ROMANTISCHE (...) |