WATKINS PITCHFORD Denys James
1905 - 1990
A dog with a bird |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | DENYS JAMES WATKINS-PITHFORD (BRITISH, 1905-1990) A dog with a bird signed and (...) |
WATKINS PITCHFORD Denys James
1905 - 1990
Spirit of Wildfowling |
Technik | | Kaltnadelradierung |
| | Denys Watkins Pitchford Denys Watkins Pitchford, Spirit of Wildfowling, (...) |
WATKINS PITCHFORD Denys James
1905 - 1990
Grouse in snowy landscape |
Technik | | Gouache |
| | Denys Watkins Pitchford Denys Watkins Pitchford, Grouse in snowy landscape, (...) |
WATKINS PITCHFORD Denys James
1905 - 1990
Huntsman and hounds in woodland |
| | Denys James Watkins Pitchford (1905-1990). Huntsman and hounds in woodland, (...) |
WATKINS PITCHFORD Denys James
1905 - 1990
Kirby Hall Shoot, Autumn |
| | Denys Watkins-Pitchford, Kirby Hall Shoot, Autumn, signed and dated 1965, oil (...) |