WARRINGTON E.A
1800 - 1900
a highland scene |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | E A Warrington, a highland scene, signed and dated 1889, watercolour, 45 x 76cm. |
WARRINGTON E.A
1800 - 1900
Trout fly fisherman at the edge of a Dales river |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | E. A. Warrington, XIX-XX, Watercolour, Trout fly fisherman at the edge of a (...) |
WARRINGTON E.A
1800 - 1900
Ducks rising from a lake with a range of hills in the distance |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | E*** A*** Warrington (19th/20th Century) Ducks rising from a lake with a range (...) |
WARRINGTON E.A
1800 - 1900
Boathouse, Lower Reach, Ullswater |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | E A Warrington - Boathouse, Lower Reach, Ullswater, watercolour, signed lower (...) |
WARRINGTON E.A
1800 - 1900
Village by the sea |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | E. A. Warrington (19th century), Village by the sea, watercolour, signed and (...) |