WARE William Edward
1915 - 1999
Landscape; Alpine Border |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | William E. Ware, British 1915-1999 - Landscape; watercolour on paper, signed (...) |
WARE William Edward
1915 - 1999
Canterbury Cathedral |
| | WILLIAM EDWARD WARE (BRITISH, 1915-1997) Canterbury Cathedral signed 'William (...) |
WARE William Edward
1915 - 1999
NORFOLK BROADS and PEMBROKE COAST |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | WILLIAM WARE, NORFOLK BROADS and PEMBROKE COAST watercolours on paper, each (...) |
WARE William Edward
1915 - 1999
OLD MAN |
Technik | | Tinte, Papier |
| | WILLIAM WARE, OLD MAN ink on paper, signed and titled image size 14cm x 11cm, (...) |
WARE William Edward
1915 - 1999
INMATES AT ST AUGUSTUS, CANTERBURY |
Technik | | Tinte, Papier |
| | WILLIAM WARE, INMATES AT ST AUGUSTUS, CANTERBURY ink on paper, signed, titled (...) |