WARD W.
The fruits of early industry & oeconomy |
Technik | | Aquatinta |
| | Aquatinta England, Ende 18. Jh.. The fruits of early industry & oeconomy. (...) |
WARD W.
Women and Children |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | For Auction: Two Colored Engravings, Women and Children (#0263) on Jun 02, (...) |
Technik | | Gravieren |
| | For Auction: Two Colored Engravings, Interior Scenes (#0274) on Jun 02, 2021 | (...) |
WARD W.
Bulls Fighting & Horses Fighting |
Technik | | Aquatinta |
| | For Auction: Two Aquatints, Bulls Fighting & Horses Fighting (#0280) on Jun (...) |
WARD W.
A View from the East End of the Brewery, Chiswell Street |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | W. WARD, After G. Garrard A View from the East End of the Brewery, Chiswell (...) |