Mountain stream, Glen Aray, Argyllshire |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | J C Ward (19th century British) - Mountain stream, Glen Aray, Argyllshire, oil (...) |
Stream in mountain landscape |
| | J C WARD, gilt framed oil on canvas, stream in mountain landscape, paper label (...) |
An extensive river Landscape with a figure on the shore in the foreground |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | J.C. WARD. An extensive river Landscape with a figure on the shore in the (...) |
Technik | | Leinwand |
| | J**C** Ward 'Trout Fishing' Signed and dated 1864, inscribed on stretcher Oil (...) |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2009-02-27 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in Honiton versteigert.
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung |
| | J Ward (?) The Jetty indistinctly signed, charcoal, 47 x 70cm. |