WARD Charles Caleb
1831 - 1896
GIRL ON A BOUGH FEEDING DUCKS |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Lot 11 CHARLES CALEB WARD (1831-1896), CANADIAN/AMERICAN GIRL ON A BOUGH (...) |
WARD Charles Caleb
1831 - 1896
QUIET EVENING |
Technik | | Ol, Tinte, Leinwald |
| | Lot 12 ATTRIBUTED TO CHARLES CALEB WARD (1831-1896), CANADIAN/AMERICAN “QUIET (...) |
WARD Charles Caleb
1831 - 1896
PORTRAIT OF A GIRL WITH HER DOGS |
| | CHARLES CALEB WARD (American, 1831-1896) PORTRAIT OF A GIRL WITH HER DOGS. (...) |
WARD Charles Caleb
1831 - 1896
winter scenes |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | SAMUEL R. CHAFFEE (American, b. 1850) CHARLES C. WARD (American, 1831-1896) (...) |
WARD Charles Caleb
1831 - 1896
Mountain Landscape Study |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Unframed oil on canvas, Mountain Landscape Study, attibuted to Charles C. Ward (...) |