Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Farbholzschnitt |
| | Nengtao Wang (CHINESE, B. 1962) Portrait woodcut in colours on wove paper laid (...) |
Circling the Globe (Disty Series No.5) |
| | Wang Nengtao (b. 1962) Circling the Globe (Disty Series No.5) signed in Pinyin (...) |
We will Overtake America (Disty Series No. 6) |
| | Description Wang Nengtao (b. 1962) We will Overtake America (Disty Series No. (...) |
| | Wang Nengtao (b. 1962) Disty Series No. 3 (Just Look Forward. No Big Deal) (...) |
| | the reverse signed wang nengtao, entitled, dated 2004-2005 oil on (...) |