Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Frederick Walters, oil on canvas, extensive landscape, signed, 20" x 30", framed |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Frederick Walters (exh. 1890-1909) - 'Clovelly, Devon' Watercolour, signed, (...) |
Windsor Castle from the river |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Frederick Walters (exh. 1890-1909) - 'Windsor Castle from the river' (...) |
Technik | | Leinwand |
| | Pair of Oils on Canvas Signed F. Walters 'Coastal Views' 29 x 60cm Lot: 387 |
Cattle in a highland landscape, thought to be 'Strathpeffer, Scotland' |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 3 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2004-10-12 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in London versteigert.
| | signed, also bears inscription in pencil on stretcher verso, oil on canvas, |