Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | S. Wallis - Country Scenes, a pair of late 19th/early 20th Century oils on (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | T WALLIS, SIGNED, WATERCOLOUR, Inscribed “Fareham”, 8” x 12 ½” |
Highland Sheep on the Path Home |
| | Description: S. Wallis (British, 19th century) Highland Sheep on the Path Home (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | T.S. Wallis (British School, 19th century) The Hunt 1870 oil on canvas signed (...) |