Trial and Imprisonment of Jonathan Walker, at Pensacola, Florida, for Aiding Slaves to Escape from Bondage. |
Technik | | Hinterglasmalerei |
| | Lot Details Lot 261 [WALKER, JONATHAN] Trial and Imprisonment of Jonathan (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Jonathan Walker - 'The Weanling', watercolour and ink, signed and titled, (...) |
The Friends and Food of Rag Bag Bob |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Jonathan Walker - 'The Friends and Food of Rag Bag Bob', watercolour and ink, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Jonathan Walker - 'Little Hoot', watercolour and ink, signed and titled, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Jonathan Walker - 'The Quick Suit', watercolour and ink, signed and titled, (...) |