WAKEMAN Gerard
1864 - 1938
NEAR TICKNOCK and CARRICKMINES |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | NEAR TICKNOCK and CARRICKMINES, COUNTY DUBLIN (A PAIR) Gerald Wakeman (...) |
WAKEMAN Gerard
1864 - 1938
St Auden's, Dublin |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Gerard Wakeman (1864-1938) St Auden's, Dublin (1890) Signature: signed lower (...) |
WAKEMAN Gerard
1864 - 1938
Excavations |
| | Gerald Wakeman - 'Excavations' (Two Children playing on a Beach), oil on (...) |
WAKEMAN Gerard
1864 - 1938
a three masted sailing ship loading timber |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | GERARD WAKEMAN (1864-1938) a three masted sailing ship loading timber, (...) |
WAKEMAN Gerard
1864 - 1938
LANDSCAPE |
| | FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE SIGNED "WAKEMAN". Late 20th century. Exquisite (...) |