VOLK Stephen A. Douglas
1856 - 1935
THEY SHALL NOT PERISH |
Technik | | Lithographie |
| | Description DOUGLAS VOLK AMERICAN, 1856-1935 THEY SHALL NOT PERISH, 1918 (...) |
VOLK Stephen A. Douglas
1856 - 1935
Untitled (portfolio) |
| | Douglas Volk , 1856–1935 , Four Works , oil on canvas , smallest: 10 h × 7 w (...) |
VOLK Stephen A. Douglas
1856 - 1935
Seascapes (three works) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | 243 , 5 watching , Douglas Volk , 1856–1935 , Seascapes (three works) , 1871 (...) |
VOLK Stephen A. Douglas
1856 - 1935
The Little Gypsy |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | 87 Stephen Arnold Douglas Volk (American, 1856-1935) "The Little Gypsy" oil on (...) |
VOLK Stephen A. Douglas
1856 - 1935
Untitled (Skull) |
| | 291 , Douglas Volk , 1856–1935 , Untitled (Skull) , oil on canvas , 11¾ h × (...) |