VINTER John Alfred
1828 - 1905
Jeune reine visitant des prisonniers ou La charité de sainte Élisabeth de Hongrie |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | John Alfred VINTER (1828-1905) Jeune reine visitant des prisonniers ou La (...) |
VINTER John Alfred
1828 - 1905
evening in our Village |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | John Alfred Vinter - 'Evening in our Village', watercolour, signed and dated (...) |
VINTER John Alfred
1828 - 1905
The Thorn |
| | John Alfred Vinter (British, ca. 1828-1905) The Thorn oil on canvas signed (...) |
VINTER John Alfred
1828 - 1905
The Thorn |
| | Description: John Alfred Vinter (British, 1828-1905) "The Thorn," c. (...) |
VINTER John Alfred
1828 - 1905
The Abbess of Taunton |
| | John Alfred Vinter The Abbess of Taunton full length portrait of the sitter, (...) |