Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | A bronze standing figure of Cecil Rhodes, signed and dated 'Vernon March (...) |
MAIDEN\’S DANCE WITH A SATYR |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina |
| | Lot 240 Vernon March (British, 1891-1930) MAIDEN'S DANCE WITH A SATYR, 1919, (...) |
Technik | | Holzskulptur |
| | Escultura realizada en tecnica mixta con metal representando un marinero con (...) |
FIGURE OF THE YOUNG BACCHUS RIDING A DONKEY |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina, Brauner |
| | Probabement Vernon March (1891-1930), d'aprèsGaspero Bruschi (1710-1780) (...) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | VERNON MARCH (LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY), Milk Maid with Cow, a bronze (...) |