VERBECK William Francis Frank
1858 - 1933
The Flying Machine |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William Francis Verbeck (1858-1933) "The Flying Machine," bears piloting an (...) |
VERBECK William Francis Frank
1858 - 1933
Simple Simon met a pieman |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
| | 181. VERBECK, [William Francis] Frank (1858 - 1933) Simple Simon met a pieman (...) |
VERBECK William Francis Frank
1858 - 1933
“Bear Comic Strip” |
Technik | | Zeichnung |
| | 391. Verbeck (Frank) “Bear Comic Strip”, 4 original pen & ink drawings, (...) |
VERBECK William Francis Frank
1858 - 1933
“The Bear, the Musician and the Boy Scout” |
Technik | | Tinte |
| | 392. Verbeck (Frank) “The Bear, the Musician and the Boy Scout”, 4 original (...) |
VERBECK William Francis Frank
1858 - 1933
“Three Bear Images” |
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | 393. Verbeck (Frank) “Three Bear Images”, 3 original pen & ink drawings, (...) |