van WESTERVELDT Abraham Evertsz
1620 - 1692
Musizierende Gesellschaft in einem Interieur |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Holz |
| | Abraham Westerveldt, Musizierende Gesellschaft in einem Interieur Öl auf Holz. (...) |
1620 - 1692
Italianate landscape |
| | Abraham Evertsz van Westerveldt (Rotterdam in 1620-1692) Italianate landscape (...) |
1620 - 1692
Portrait of Admiral Witte Cornelisz. de With (1599–1658), standing three-quarter-length in black costume with a gorget and the badge of the Order of Saint Michael, a globe on the table beside him |
| | Abraham van Westerveldt (died 1692 Rotterdam) Portrait of Admiral Witte (...) |
1620 - 1692
a classical landscape with travellers on a path near antique ruins |
| | signed (strengthened) and dated lower right: ae (in compendium) v. (...) |
1620 - 1692
Fishermen in a pink moored by a river bank, in summer |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Attributed to Abraham van Westerveldt (+1692) Fishermen in a pink moored by a (...) |