van der STEEN Louis
1891 - 1954
Tawny owl |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | *Louis van der Steen (Dutch, 1891-1954) Tawny owl signed and dated 1928 l.l., (...) |
van der STEEN Louis
1891 - 1954
Can with flowers |
Technik | | Ol, Leinen |
| | Louis van der Steen. 1891 - 1954. Can with flowers. Oil on linen. Dimensions: (...) |
van der STEEN Louis
1891 - 1954
Stilleven met amarilles en seringen |
| | Louis van der Steen (1891-1954) Description: Stilleven met amarilles en (...) |
van der STEEN Louis
1891 - 1954
Magpie on branch in forest |
Technik | | Ol, Leinen |
| | Louis van der Steen, 1924. 1891 - 1954. Magpie on branch in forest. Oil paint (...) |
van der STEEN Louis
1891 - 1954
STILL LIFE - BLOSSOMS |
| | LOUIS VAN DER STEEN (DUTCH, 1891-1954) STILL LIFE - BLOSSOMS OIL ON CANVAS; (...) |