TURNER Ross Sterling
1847 - 1915
View of Medici Villa, Rome |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | ROSS STERLING TURNER New York, 1847-1915 View of Medici Villa, Rome. Signed (...) |
TURNER Ross Sterling
1847 - 1915
seascape, shoreline rocks |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | ROSS S. TURNER (American, 1847-1915) seascape, shoreline rocks sgn. l. l. (...) |
TURNER Ross Sterling
1847 - 1915
Isles of Shoals |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Description ROSS STERLING TURNER (American, 1847-1915) Isles of Shoals 1881, (...) |
TURNER Ross Sterling
1847 - 1915
Cuernavaca, Mexico |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Ross Turner (Am. 1847-1915) Two Works: 1] "Cuernavaca, Mexico" 1899 2] "La (...) |
TURNER Ross Sterling
1847 - 1915
Ships at Dusk |
| | Ross Turner (Am. 1847-1915) Ships at Dusk, 1886 Oil on canvas, framed 27 3/8" (...) |