Putting up the Big Top in a Storm (Team Mate) |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Holzfaserplatte |
| | Glen Tracy (American, 1883-1956), "Putting up the Big Top in a Storm (Team (...) |
The Colon Market, Havana, Cuba |
Technik | | Kohlezeichnung, Papier |
| | Glen Tracy American, 1883-1956 The Colon Market, Havana, Cuba, 1924 Signed (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Glen Tracy (1883-1956) "Ferry Landing" watercolor signed and dated lower left. (...) |
| | Logging Scene by Glen Tracy, Oil on Canvas - Cowan's Auctions Glen Tracy (...) |
Zuschreibung | | Zugeschrieben |
| | bears signature 'E. Cherrier' (lower right) and inscribed 'Elephant Girl by (...) |