TOWNSEND Harry Everett
1879 - 1941
Doughboys |
Technik | | Aquarellù |
| | Harry Everett Townsend (American, 1879-1941) Doughboys. Unsigned. Watercolor, (...) |
TOWNSEND Harry Everett
1879 - 1941
Portraits, Ballerina, Nautical Scene |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Linolschnitt |
| | Harry Townsend (1879-1941) Portraits, Ballerina, Nautical Scene- 4 linocuts, 3 (...) |
TOWNSEND Harry Everett
1879 - 1941
woman playing mandolin |
| | HARRY EVERETT TOWNSEND (American, 1879-1941), woman playing mandolin, oil on (...) |
TOWNSEND Harry Everett
1879 - 1941
WAR RAGES IN FRANCE WE MUST FEED THEM ..." WORLD WAR I POSTER |
Technik | | Plakat |
| | WAR RAGES IN FRANCE WE MUST FEED THEM ..." WORLD WAR I POSTER Circa 1917 By (...) |
TOWNSEND Harry Everett
1879 - 1941
The Embroiderer |
Technik | | Ol, Papier, Karton |
| | HARRY EVERETT TOWNSEND (American 1879-1941) A PAINTING, "The Embroiderer," oil (...) |