TOWNLEY Charles
1746 - 1800
A shipwreck with figures on the shore |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Charles Townley (Lancashire 1746-1800 Mayfair)A shipwreck with figures on the (...) |
TOWNLEY Charles
1746 - 1800
Mrs Jenny Deering |
Technik | | Mezzotinto-Verfahren, Schabkunst |
| | Charles Townley, British 1746-c.1800- Mrs Jenny Deering, after Peter Lilly; (...) |
TOWNLEY Charles
1746 - 1800
Simms - Bailiff at Heckfield Place |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | W Townley - 'Simms - Bailiff at Heckfield Place', watercolour, signed and (...) |
TOWNLEY Charles
1746 - 1800
Mare and Foal outside a Cottage |
| | Charles Townley (British, 1746-1800) Mare and Foal outside a Cottage signed (...) |
TOWNLEY Charles
1746 - 1800