Lake landscape with hills |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Erhöhtes Weiß |
| | EDWARD TOMKUS "Lake landscape with hills" watercolour heightened with white, (...) |
| | EDWARD TOMKUS (1936): 1983 "The River" near Bantry County Cork, oil on board, (...) |
LOCK SIX, GRAND CANAL, RANELAGH, DUBLIN |
| | LOCK SIX, GRAND CANAL, RANELAGH, DUBLIN Edward Tomkus (1936-2020) Signature: (...) |
SWANS & DUCKS ON A POND, PHOENIX PARK |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Edward Tomkus 'SWANS & DUCKS ON A POND, PHOENIX PARK' Size: H 14" x W 18" (H (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Edward Tomkus 'REFLECTIONS ON THE LOUGH' Size: H 12" x W 16" (H 18" x W 22") (...) |