TOD Murray McPherson
1909 - 1974
Harbour Sale - On the Old Brig, Dumfries |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Murray M. Tod, Harbour Sale, signed, etching, 20cm x 22cm; and another On the (...) |
TOD Murray McPherson
1909 - 1974
Protest March |
Technik | | Feder, Papier |
| | •MURRAY MACPHERSON TOD (1909-1974) "Protest March", signed and dated 1968 (...) |
TOD Murray McPherson
1909 - 1974
A Castle |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | *MURRAY M TOD (1909-1974, BRITISH) A Castle black and white etching, signed in (...) |
TOD Murray McPherson
1909 - 1974
ODD COTTAGE |
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | Murray MacPherson Tod, RE, RSW 'ODD COTTAGE' signed and dated 1962; inscribed (...) |
TOD Murray McPherson
1909 - 1974
DEMOLITION SALE |
Technik | | Aquarell, Feder |
| | § MURRAY TOD (SCOTTISH 1909-1974) DEMOLITION SALE Signed and dated 1970, pen (...) |