THORSØE Hans Peter
1791 - 1842
The ship \“Christian\” |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Tinte |
| | Hans Peter Thorsøe (b. Skibby 1791, d. Copenhagen 1842) The ship “Christian”. (...) |
THORSØE Hans Peter
1791 - 1842
Naval Engagement off a Mountainous Coast |
| | Description: Hans Peter Thorsøe (Danish, 1791-1842) Naval Engagement off a (...) |
THORSØE Hans Peter
1791 - 1842
The ship "Europa" at sea |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache, Papier |
| | The ship "Europa" at sea. Signed and dated H. P. Thorsoe 1820. Watercolour and (...) |
THORSØE Hans Peter
1791 - 1842
Seascape with an English warship |
| | Your bid: Seascape with an English warship. Unsigned. Oil on canvas. 40 x 56 (...) |
THORSØE Hans Peter
1791 - 1842
Seascape with numerous ships |
| | Your bid: Seascape with numerous ships. Unsigned. Oil on canvas. 26 x 32 cm. (...) |