Summer's day at Shelbourne |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | R. Thornton (British, 19th century) Summer's day at Shelbourne signed 'R. (...) |
Goats on a mountainous hillside |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache |
| | R Thornton, XIX-XX, Watercolour, gouache and Gum Arabic, Goats on a (...) |
| | Description: R. THORNTON, A Country Scene, watercolour on paper, signed lower (...) |