THORNTON Harold
1892 - 1958
Upland Pines |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Harold THORNTON (1892-1958) 'Upland Pines', etching, signed, plate size 39cm x (...) |
THORNTON Harold
1892 - 1958
Scallywag; Wind in the Trees; Devon Coast; Lyme Regis |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | HAROLD THORNTON (1892-1958) A collection of four etchings called 'Scallywag', (...) |
THORNTON Harold
1892 - 1958
Westminster Bridge |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | HAROLD THORNTON, signed in pencil to margin, black and white etching, (...) |
THORNTON Harold
1892 - 1958
Wind in the Trees (Yorkshire Wolds) |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Harold Thornton, British 1892-1958- "Wind in the Trees (Yorkshire Wolds)"; (...) |
THORNTON Harold
1892 - 1958
Near Walberswick |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | HAROLD THORNTON, SIGNED IN PENCIL TO MARGIN, BLACK AND WHITE ETCHING, (...) |