THOMPSON william
1931 - 2014
half-length self portrait facing left |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | William Thomson (American, 1931 - 2014), half-length self portrait facing (...) |
THOMPSON william
1931 - 2014
winter stream with sunset in background |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Sale 533 Lot 94 William Thomson (Connecticut, 1931 - 2014), "Winter Stream", (...) |
THOMPSON william
1931 - 2014
The Aristocrats |
| | Sale 533 Lot 92 William Thomson (Connecticut, 1931 - 2014), "The Aristocrats", (...) |
THOMPSON william
1931 - 2014
winter wooded landscape |
| | Sale 533 Lot 96 William Thomson (Connecticut, 1931 - 2014), oil on canvas, (...) |
THOMPSON william
1931 - 2014
grouped historical Brady photograph portraits |
Technik | | Fotomalerei |
| | (15) grouped historical Brady photograph portraits, painted on one canvas sgn. (...) |