THOMAS Robert Chester
1924 - 1987
Seed |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Robert Chester Thomas , 1924–1987 , Seed Seed , 1963 , bronze, walnut , 20 h × (...) |
THOMAS Robert Chester
1924 - 1987
Untitled |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Robert Chester Thomas 1924–1987 Untitled c. 1960bronze, wood 21¾ h × 7½ w × 5 (...) |
THOMAS Robert Chester
1924 - 1987
Man Jumping Rope |
Technik | | Bronze |
| | Robert Chester Thomas (1924-1987 American) "Man Jumping Rope," 1959 Welded (...) |
THOMAS Robert Chester
1924 - 1987
STANDING WOMAN |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina, Brauner |
| | Robert Thomas (1924-1987) Californian STANDING WOMAN, 1964, original cast (...) |
THOMAS Robert Chester
1924 - 1987
Family |
Technik | | Bronze, Patina, Grun |
| | Lot 393: Robert Thomas Description: (California, 1924-1987)Family, 1983, (...) |