THESIGER Ernest
1879 - 1961
five assorted watercolours, mainly views in Italy |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Ernest Thesiger (1879-1961), five assorted watercolours, mainly views in (...) |
THESIGER Ernest
1879 - 1961
Portraits of young men |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Ernest Thesiger (1879-1961), two watercolours, Portraits of young men, one (...) |
THESIGER Ernest
1879 - 1961
'St Paul's during VE Day Celebrations' and 'Holborn Church in Ruins' |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Ernest Thesiger (1879-1961), two watercolours, 'St Paul's during VE Day (...) |
THESIGER Ernest
1879 - 1961
self portrait in the role of Franz Pepo |
Technik | | Tinte, Pen |
| | Ernest Thesiger (1879 - 1961), pen and ink sketch - self portrait in the role (...) |
THESIGER Ernest
1879 - 1961
PARK LANE |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Ernest Thesiger (1879-1961) PARK LANE Signed l.r., inscribed on artist's label (...) |