Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Gouache, Holztafel |
| | Julia Thecla (American, 1896-1973) Practicing a Bow, c. 1941-42 gouache, (...) |
Technik | | Pastell, Kohlezeichnung, Papier |
| | 1896–1973 , Ballerina with Cat , 1941 , pencil, charcoal and pastel on (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Gouache |
| | JULIA THECLA 1896–1973 , Girl at the Garden Fence , 1931 , watercolor and (...) |
Technik | | Mischtechnik |
| | Julia Thecla (American, 1896-1973) Untitled , 1965 graphite and mixed media on (...) |
Technik | | Gouache |
| | Julia Thecla (American, 1896–1973) Young Crow , 1943 gouache signed Julia (...) |