TEASDALE John
1848 - 1926
Scorcio di paese con ponte |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | John Teasdale (1848 - 1926) Scorcio di paese con ponte 1889 acquerello su (...) |
TEASDALE John
1848 - 1926
Study of The Old Elizabethan House, The Close, Newcastle upon Tyne, with figures by wall |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | John Teasdale, watercolour, study of The Old Elizabethan House, The Close, (...) |
TEASDALE John
1848 - 1926
Nocturnal river landscapes with ruined castles |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | John Teasdale - Nocturnal river landscapes with ruined castles, signed and (...) |
TEASDALE John
1848 - 1926
Estuary Scene with a distant Town |
| | John Teasdale (1848-1926) British. Estuary Scene with a distant Town, Oil on (...) |
TEASDALE John
1848 - 1926