TAYLOR William S
1920 - 2010
Sketch of a Seated Lady |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Zeichnung |
| | •WILLIAM S. TAYLOR (Sheffield Artist, 1920-2010) *ARR Sketch of a Seated Lady, (...) |
TAYLOR William S
1920 - 2010
Garden Scene |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | William S Taylor (1920-2010)/Garden Scene/signed and dated '48/watercolour, (...) |
TAYLOR William S
1920 - 2010
Room at Dusk |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | William S Taylor (20th century), 'Room at Dusk', signed and dated (...) |
TAYLOR William S
1920 - 2010
FIGURES WALKING IN CORNFIELDS |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | *William S Taylor (1920-2010) FIGURES WALKING IN CORNFIELDS Signed l.r., (...) |
TAYLOR William S
1920 - 2010
Staffordshire dogs |
Technik | | Pastell |
| | W.S. Taylor (1920-2010). Staffordshire dogs, pastel, 38cm x 27cm, and a pair (...) |