Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Sydney Vale (1916-1991), 'Leigh Waterfront', watercolour, signed, exhibition (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Sydney Vale (British, b.1916), 'Greenwich, London,1969', watercolour, signed, (...) |
Moored sailing boats in an estuary near buildings |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Sydney Vale, Moored sailing boats in an estuary near buildings, watercolour, (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Sydney Vale (1916-1991), watercolour, Beached fishing boats, signed, 36 x 51cm |
Thames scene at Bugsby's Reach with shipping and docks |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | SYDNEY VALE (b.1916). Thames scene at Bugsby's Reach with shipping and docks, (...) |