Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Carl Sweezy (Southern Arapaho, 1881-1953) Buffalo Hunters oil on board signed (...) |
| | Carl Sweezy (Southern Arapaho, 1881-1953) Chief oil on board titled and signed (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | 51 Carl Sweezy Am. 1881-1953 "Buffalo Hunter Arapahoe" Watercolor on Paper (...) |
Technik | | Gouache, Leinwald |
| | 49 Carl Sweezy Am. 1881-1953 "Indian War" Gouache on Primed Canvas Signed (...) |
untitled, depicting a warrior on horseback |
Technik | | Gouache, Holztafel |
| | Carl Sweezy Arapaho, (1881-1953), untitled, depicting a warrior on horseback, (...) |