SUTTON W.J
H.M.S. 'BRITANNIA' AS A TRAINING SHIP |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Erhöhtes Weiß |
| | 237 [M] W. J. SUTTON (CIRCA 1900) - H.M.S. 'BRITANNIA' AS A TRAINING SHIP W. (...) |
SUTTON W.J
Studies of pre-WWI Warships |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | W. J. Sutton, eight watercolours, Studies of pre-WWI Warships, HMS Jed, (...) |
SUTTON W.J
The ships served on by Commander Hugh Worsley DSO |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | W. J. Sutton (British, late 19th/20th century) The ships served on by (...) |
SUTTON W.J
study of Hyde Park Corne |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | W.J. Sutton, Early 20th Century watercolour, study of Hyde Park Corner, (...) |
SUTTON W.J
A Royal Navy square rigged ship, thought to be HMS Victory |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | W J Sutton (British, late 19th/early 20th Century), A Royal Navy square rigged (...) |