STROUDLEY James
1906 - 1985
The Invitation |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Acryl, Holztafel |
| | JAMES STROUDLEY (1906-1985) acrylic on board - The Invitation, 1930's couple (...) |
STROUDLEY James
1906 - 1985
trees in Holland Park |
| | James Stroudley (1906 - 1988), trees in Holland Park, oil on canvas circa (...) |
STROUDLEY James
1906 - 1985
The Principal taking leave of students |
Technik | | Bleistift, Tinte, Papier |
| | James Stroudley (1906-1985), ink and pencil on paper, 'The Principal taking (...) |
STROUDLEY James
1906 - 1985
STROUDLEY James
1906 - 1985
fresh weather in the channel, sort Dean, seawall Rottingdean, low tide Rottingdean |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | James Stroudley, three etchings, fresh weather in the channel, sort Dean, (...) |