STRANGE Albert
1882 - 1897
Landscapes |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Albert Strange, Landscapes, two watercolours, both signed, 14 x 21cm and 20 x (...) |
STRANGE Albert
1882 - 1897
Whitby from the South |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Albert Strange Whitby from the South signed and dated '85, watercolour 34cm x (...) |
STRANGE Albert
1882 - 1897
A moorland landscape |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Albert Strange - a moorland landscape, signed and dated '12, watercolour, 24.5 (...) |
STRANGE Albert
1882 - 1897
Highland scene |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | ALBERT STRANGE, Highland scene, watercolour, signed and dated 12 lower right, (...) |
STRANGE Albert
1882 - 1897
"The Marshes Anglesea (sic)", bleak landscape with windmill |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Albert Strange (1855 - 1917), "The Marshes Anglesea (sic)", bleak landscape (...) |