STORER Henry Sargant
1797-1837
Clare Hall, Cambridge |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bodycolour, Tinte, Belistift |
| | Henry Sargant Storer (1797-1857) Clare Hall, Cambridge signed and dated 'H S (...) |
STORER Henry Sargant
1797-1837
A gaff-rigged ketch of the Royal Yacht Squadron in a swell, with an approaching merchantman off her starboard bow |
| | Henry Sergeant (British, 19th. Century) A gaff-rigged ketch of the Royal Yacht (...) |
STORER Henry Sargant
1797-1837
Cairo |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2004-01-13 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in Ipswich versteigert.
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Signed, inscribed with title and dated 1904, watercolour and bodycolour, |
STORER Henry Sargant
1797-1837
Cairo |
| | Dieses Kunstwerk wurde wiederholt in 2 Auktionen angeboten. Das Kunstwerk wurde erstmals am 2003-12-10 vom Auktionshaus Bonhams in Bury-St-Edmunds versteigert.
Technik | | Aquarell |