STINTON Harry
1882 - 1968
Pheasants in an autumnal landscape |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | HARRY STINTON (1883-1968) - Pheasants in an autumnal landscape, watercolour, (...) |
STINTON Harry
1882 - 1968
highland cattle in a misty landscape |
Technik | | Porzellan |
| | A Royal Worcester Porcelain Plaque, by Harry Stinton, circa 1905 , of circular (...) |
STINTON Harry
1882 - 1968
sheep and highland cattle in Winter landscapes with birches |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Harry Stinton (British, Worcester porcelain artist, 1862-1968), sheep and (...) |
STINTON Harry
1882 - 1968
A Lone Pheasant Surveying His Kingdom |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Lot details Harry Stinton (1883-1968) A Lone Pheasant Surveying His Kingdom, (...) |
STINTON Harry
1882 - 1968
Royal Worcester |
Technik | | Porzellan |
| | A Pair of Royal Worcester Porcelain Plaques, painted by Harry Stinton, early (...) |