STERN Alexander
1904 - 1994
Self-Portrait |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
| | Alexander Stern (American 1904-1994)- 'Self-Portrait'- oil on canvas, ca. (...) |
STERN Alexander
1904 - 1994
San Francisco-Oakland Bay Bridge |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Alexander Stern (American 1904-1994) "San Francisco-Oakland Bay Bridge " 1936 (...) |
STERN Alexander
1904 - 1994
Crashing Waves by a Lighthouse |
| | Alexander Stern (American, 1904-1994), Crashing Waves by a Lighthouse, 1940, (...) |
STERN Alexander
1904 - 1994
| | Description: Alexander Stern (American, 1904-1994), Crashing Waves by a (...) |
STERN Alexander
1904 - 1994
Site of Sutter's Fort |
Technik | | Radierung |
| | Framed etching, 'Site of Sutter's Fort,' by Alexander Stern (Californian, (...) |