STANTON REBEL
female bather by a pool |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Rebel Stanton, signed oil on board, female bather by a pool, 11ins x (...) |
STANTON REBEL
St Omer France |
Technik | | Aquarell |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Rebel Stanton, watercolour, St Omer France, signed, 16cm x 24cm, framed Good (...) |
STANTON REBEL
Three nymphs |
Technik | | Aquarell |
Kurzbeschreibung | | Rebel Stanton, three nymphs, signed, watercolour, 36 x 49cm. * The description (...) |
STANTON REBEL
The fountains where the Naiades bedew |
Technik | | Aquarell, Bleistift |
Kurzbeschreibung | | C Rebel Stanton (British) 'The fountains where the Naiades bedew, theirshining (...) |
STANTON REBEL
London Blitz |
Technik | | Malerei |
Kurzbeschreibung | | 1323. REBEL STANTON London Blitz, 1940, Chancery Lane from Dean Street. 17th (...) |