Captain Redspurs F.V.W. Mason's Civil War Novel |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinwand, Holztafel |
| | Stahr, Paul (American, 1883-1953). Illustration for Argosy Magazine v.241 #4 (...) |
Courting Courtiers, The Elks magazine cover, June 1925 |
| | Paul C. Stahr (American, 1883-1953) Courting Courtiers, The Elks magazine (...) |
Be Patriotic Sign Your Country's Pledge to Save the Food |
Technik | | Plakat |
| | Stahr, Paul (American, 1883-1953). "Be Patriotic Sign Your Country's Pledge to (...) |
Technik | | Aquarell, Papier |
| | Watercolor on paper mounted to board. Signed lower left Paul Stahr. Housed in (...) |
The Pirate of Wall Street, Argosy cover |
| | PAUL STAHR (American, 1883-1953) The Pirate of Wall Street, Argosy cover , May (...) |