SPIERS Benjamin Walter
1845 - 1894
Crepuscule |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Ol, Leinen |
| | Benjamin Spiers , Crepuscule , signed, titled and dated 'Ben Spiers '19 (...) |
SPIERS Benjamin Walter
1845 - 1894
A still life with books, Oriental porcelain including famille rose ware, a fan and a string of beads |
Technik | | Aquarell, Erhöhtes Weiß |
| | Benjamin Walter Spiers (1845-1923) A still life with books, Oriental porcelain (...) |
SPIERS Benjamin Walter
1845 - 1894
4am |
Technik | | Ol, Leinen |
| | Provenance Carl Kostyál, London Acquired from the above by the present owner , (...) |
SPIERS Benjamin Walter
1845 - 1894
X |
Technik | | Ol, Leinen |
| | 5 Benjamin Spiers X signed and titled 'Ben Spiers "X"' on the overlap oil on (...) |
SPIERS Benjamin Walter
1845 - 1894
Studies |
Technik | | Aquarell |
| | Benjamin Walter Spiers (British, 1845-1894) 'Studies' bears signature, (...) |