White egret on a branch of willow; Peacock on a brunch of plum blossom |
Zuschreibung | | Original (Signiertes Werk) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Ito Sozan (1884-?) Two woodblock prints Showa period, 20 th century each a (...) |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Japanese woodblock by Ito Sozan (1884-1923) - Red and Blue Macaws, circa 1925, (...) |
Beauty with umbrella before a sparrow on a wintery willow branch - Beauty with a cherry branch Each Otanzaku |
Technik | | Holzschnitt |
| | Ito Sozan (1884-?) Two woodblock prints Taisho period, 20th century Each a (...) |
zwei Farbholzschnitte, Tanzaku |
Technik | | Farbholzschnitt |
| | ITO SOZAN (1884-?), zwei Farbholzschnitte, Tanzaku, gegilbt, unter Glas gerahmt |
Raccoon Dog (Tanuki) in Grass |
Technik | | Druck |
| | Ito Sozan (Japanese 1884-?)/Raccoon Dog (Tanuki) in Grass/woodcut print, 37cm (...) |